Fort Washington Results: August 20, 2014

By on August 21, 2014

Race details here.
Weekly recap here.

B Race

26:00, 10 laps (9 miles)
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
382 1 Nathan Bowser M5 30 20 Winnie’s LeBus Manayunk $20 Gift Card
374 2 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy M5 45 7 Human Zoom Bikes & Boards $10 Gift Card
371 3 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team M4 40 6 Fuji Bicycles Tall Water Bottle
367 4 Blane Felton M5 31 4 Fuji Bicycles Tall Water Bottle
447 5 Eric Gingol QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 53 3
384 6 Tom Reeb M5 27 2
448 7 Colin Smith QCW Cycling M4 32 1
376 8 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania M4 54 1
— unplaced riders —
117 Jebren Medina Cadence Cycling Foundation M5 17
355 Dee Anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 48
357 jason forsell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 37
361 Andy Mark Amoroso’s Racing Team M4 46
362 Michael Fuller M5 54
363 Michael T Mays QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 54
369 Zak Andrews M5 24
379 Victor Santos M5 49
380 Anthony Rogers IC3 Pennsylvania M5 35
383 Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 29
386 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy W3 38
388 Michael Vogan M5 26
389 frank wigmore Guys Racing Club M5 65
401 Scott Santos M5 42
403 David Angel Amoroso’s Racing Team M4 28
405 Quoc Ngo M5 33
406 Akim Akimov M5 34
407 William Marquis M4 55
409 Nathan Schomer Team Brett p/b Wade\’s Comic Madness M5 20
410 Beth Fayant Team Skyline Masters W3 44
431 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing M3 48
437 Mary FanelliLund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 56
459 Robert Taylor M4 17
466 Michael O’Brien Bike Club Philly M5 26
467 Jeff Patti M5 28
468 Marquand Brown M4 38
470 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles M4 27
471 Rob Beighley M5 51
472 Richard Taylor Temple University M5 21
474 Aaron Boggs Cadence Cycling Foundation M5 16
477 Daniel Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 24
40 starters
Women’s Race

26:00, 9 laps (8 miles)
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
456 1 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 21 20 Winnie’s LeBus Manayunk $20 Gift Card
428 2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling W4 35 10 Human Zoom Bikes & Boards $10 Gift Card
386 3 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy W3 38 8 Human Zoom Bikes & Boards $10 Gift Card
451 4 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 21 3 Fuji Bicycles Tall Water Bottle
437 5 Mary FanelliLund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 56 1
— unplaced riders —
112 Erin Savarese Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom W4 45
115 Jennifer Glickman Iron Town Cycling W4 49
116 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 46
387 Laura Simons Second Chance Velo W4 39
392 Paul Gavlick M5 56
410 Beth Fayant Team Skyline Masters W3 44
416 Ixsa Gollihur Peddler’s W4 43
427 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling W4 30
438 Alan Fody Amoroso’s Racing Team M2 29
444 Marjory McCoy Peddler’s Shop W4 50
449 diane sagnella Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 53
453 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 53
475 Tamia Santiago Cadence Cycling Foundation W4 15
476 Marlina Hardy Cadence Cycling Foundation W4 15
20 starters
A Race

43:00, 18 laps (16.2 miles)
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
111 1 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School M3 16 21 Winnie’s LeBus Manayunk $20 Gift Card
109 2 Sean Burger Amoroso’s Racing Team M4 24 19 Human Zoom Bikes & Boards $10 Gift Card
473 3 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 21 11 Human Zoom Bikes & Boards $10 Gift Card
418 4 Gregory Whitney Bicycle Therapy M2 29 8
457 5 Sean OReilly Guys Racing Club M3 53 3 Fuji Bicycles Tall Water Bottle
110 6 Sam Konstantinov Temple University M4 22 2
113 7 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo M2 31 1
462 8 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo M3 29 1
— unplaced riders —
404 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 27
407 William Marquis M4 55
431 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing M3 48
441 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club M3 60
448 Colin Smith QCW Cycling M4 32
458 Wanya Cave M4 20
459 Robert Taylor M4 17
460 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy M3 36
464 Ram Mudambi Guy’s Racing M5 60
114 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club M3 63 -1 lap
429 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 28 -1 lap
436 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 53 -1 lap
107 Vince Dunne Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 21 -2 laps
374 DNF Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy M5 45
383 DNF Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 29
420 DNF Deborah LeedaleBrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell W1 42
470 DNF Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles M4 27
26 starters

Proudly made possible by:

qcw
breakaway fuji human-zoompbs walton winnies
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Posted in: Results
Tagged: , ,