Ft Washington Results: July 15, 2015

By on July 21, 2015

Race details here.

B Race 12 miles, 31:10
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
116 1 Brent Vollrath M5 45 22
115 2 Zak Andrews M5 25 12
448 3 Greg Armstrong M5 26 9
450 4 Adam Walski M4 29 5
456 5 Matthew Palombaro M5 39 3
445 6 Kyle Clifford M5 29 2
131 7 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 49 1
892 8 Tom C Campano HVAC/Breakaway M5 27 1
— unplaced riders —
103 Thomas DiTullio Action Wheels Bike Shop M4 48
114 Timothy ONeil M5 53
119 Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 30
127 Kevin Severson M5 25
129 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling W3 36
440 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling M4 36
441 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes W4 26
444 John Reid M5 28
446 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes – TiC M5 29
447 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling M5 32
449 Jimmy Maurer Tri State Velo M4 17
455 Matthew Keiner Melo Velo Cycling Club M5 38
458 Lucas Semin Cadence Youth Cycling M5 13
891 Cory Santos QCW Cycling M5 28
893 Ryan Beck M5 26
894 Stacie Freyman W4 45
895 Taylor Tommasino W4 25
896 Mark Thornton M5 35
897 Justin Brubaker M5 35
28 starters
Women’s Race 10 miles, 27:54
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
104 1 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing W4 31 9
454 2 Taylor Kuyk-White W4 28 7
129 3 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling W3 36 5
457 4 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing W3 39 5
451 5 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All Stars W3 32 5
424 6 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars W4 24 13 Lapped
— unplaced riders —
89 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling W4 14
108 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling W4 31
110 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 32
126 Anne Rock (Maurer) Charm City Cycling, LLC W4 53
132 Andreina Perez Guys Racing Club W4 37
168 Ileana Colon W4 44
169 Sarah Jordan W4 47
417 Kelly OBrien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W4 46
425 Ixsa Gollihur W4 44
435 Arley Kemmerer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women’s Team W2 31
441 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes W4 26
442 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes W4 16
452 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars W3 27
453 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 21
890 Meghan Dinneen Team Laser Cats W4 35
895 Taylor Tommasino W4 25
23 starters
A Race 20 miles, 47:58
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
430 1 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 26 23
462 2 Bryan Berman Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 22 23
433 3 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 25 17
461 4 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 22 5
109 5 Cheryl Miller Fleming Wealth Strategies.com W4 59 3
130 6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop M3 52 2
450 7 Adam Walski M4 29 2
429 8 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo M3 30 2
— unplaced riders —
103 Thomas DiTullio Action Wheels Bike Shop M4 48
104 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing W4 31
111 Brett Houser Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 31
119 Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 30
423 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling M3 28
431 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 29
435 Arley Kemmerer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women’s Team W2 31
440 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling M4 36
446 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes – TiC M5 29
449 Jimmy Maurer Tri State Velo M4 17
459 Alan Silverman Guys Racing Club M3 44
460 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 36
891 Cory Santos QCW Cycling M5 28
22 starters

Proudly made possible by:

qcw    breakaway
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources