Ft Washington Results: July 22, 2015

By on July 23, 2015

Race details here.

B Race

12 miles, 31:04
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
116 1 Brent Vollrath M5 45 14 All tiebreakers by latest best sprint
361 2 Charles Kline Arrow Racing M4 46 14
115 3 Zak Andrews M5 25 8
172 4 Chris Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing M5 28 5
456 5 Matthew Palombaro M5 39 5
445 6 Kyle Clifford M5 29 5
123 7 Philip Bennett Daniels M4 30 2
459 8 Alan Silverman Guys Racing Club M3 44 1
797 9 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo M4 21 1
— unplaced riders —
104 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing W4 31
113 George KellerJr Guys Racing Club M5 56
114 Timothy ONeil M5 53
119 Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 30
126 Anne Rock (Maurer) Charm City Cycling, LLC W4 53
127 Kevin Severson M5 25
131 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 49
170 Justin Brubaker M5 35
171 Carlos Javier M5 30
173 Jason Konn Velocisin M5 34
175 Mark Thornton M5 35
354 ? ? M5
355 Shane White M5 12
356 Robert Taylor M4 18
358 Michael Drelling Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com M5 38
360 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling M5 14
418 Phil Hoke Guys Racing Club M4 55
427 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop W4 44
449 Jimmy Maurer Tri State Velo M4 17
455 Matthew Keiner Melo Velo Cycling Club M5 38
458 Lucas Semin M5 14
463 Robert Sands Evolution Racing M4 60
464 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing M3 49
465 Josephine VanLoozen Team Brett p/b Wade\’s Comic Madness W4 25
467 Sarah Stokes W4 25
468 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes M5 15
747 Larry Everett M5 35
767 Paul Jewell M5 18
768 Taevon Oliver M5 17
795 William Wilkerson M5 14
796 Isaii Lantigua M5 18
798 Gary ? (license # & name illegible) M5
799 ? ? M5
893 Ryan Beck M5 26
1795 Isaiah Rodriguez Cadence Youth Cycling M5 12
45 starters
Women’s Race

11 miles, 31:11
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
104 1 Rachel Rubino Arrow Racing W4 31 17
118 2 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing W3 39 12
353 3 Melissa Tabas Laser Cats Feline All Stars W3 26 6
424 4 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars W4 24 5
132 5 Andreina Perez Guys Racing Club W4 37 3
441 6 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes W4 26 1
— unplaced riders —
89 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling W4 14
108 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling W4 31
110 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 32
126 Anne Rock (Maurer) Charm City Cycling, LLC W4 53
174 Erica Tibbetts W4 29
176 Stacie Freyman W4 45
177 Patty Skuster W4 41
357 Alexa Adams QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 36
393 ? ? M5
417 Kelly OBrien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W4 46
425 Ixsa Gollihur W4 44
427 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop W4 44
453 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 21
465 Josephine VanLoozen Team Brett p/b Wade\’s Comic Madness W4 25
466 Laura Simons W4 40
467 Sarah Stokes W4 25
790 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 47
890 Meghan Dinneen Team Laser Cats W4 35
25 starters
A Race

20 miles, 47:15
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
462 1 Bryan Berman Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 22 18
785 2 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 26 11
745 3 Brian Howles M3 29 10
426 4 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 29 10
779 5 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 26 8
782 6 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 22 7
111 7 Brett Houser Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 31 4
797 8 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo M4 21 3
130 9 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop M3 52 3
116 10 Brent Vollrath M5 45 2
450 11 Adam Walski M4 29 1
— unplaced riders —
102 Werner Freymann M3 45
119 Max Knee Fuji Bikes – TiC M4 30
361 Charles Kline Arrow Racing M4 46
423 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling M3 28
433 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 25
434 James Miceli Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 27
439 Tom Reeb M4 28
449 Jimmy Maurer Tri State Velo M4 17
456 Matthew Palombaro M5 39
457 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing W3 39
458 Lucas Semin M5 14
459 Alan Silverman Guys Racing Club M3 44
464 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing M3 49
746 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic M4 34
747 Larry Everett M5 35
780 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club M3 61
781 Eric Williams M5 37
783 Joe Pawelczyk Team Skyline M4 28
784 Edwin Hein Guys Racing Club M4 51
791 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic M3 33
792 Sam Konstantinov Temple University M4 23
798 Gary ? (license # & name illegible) M5
34 starters

Proudly made possible by:

qcw    breakaway
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources