Ft Washington Results: July 20, 2016

By on August 10, 2016

Race details here.

B Race

30 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
174 1 Kyle Clifford M4 30 11
98 2 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans M4 26 10
63 3 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure M5 38 50 minutes
83 4 Matthew Palombaro M5 40 4
56 5 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing M4 27 2
167 6 Chris Eck M4 31 1
25 starters
Women’s Race

30 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
73 1 Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University W3 26 10
175 2 Caitlin Thompson Tufts University W3 32 9
180 3 Shaina Kravitz W3 37 9
758 4 Tamia Santiago Cadence Youth Cycling W4 17 4
86 5 Sue Wiedorn W4 53 1
— unplaced riders —
755 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling W4 16
177 Lauren Chesnutt W4 32
181 Eve Maxson Bates College W4 23
67 Anne Rock (Maurer) Deluxx Bicycles W4 54
55 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 42
171 Laura King Guys Racing Club W4 30
178 Emily Smith Temple University W3 30
757 13 Maria Silvester Guy’s Racing W4 53
14 starters
A Race

50 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
96 1 Bryan Berman Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 23 15
70 2 Justin Thompson Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 23 11
179 3 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop M3 53 10
183 4 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 30 8
169 5 Daniel Chabanov Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing M1 29 6
94 6 Michael Green M3 37 5
— unplaced riders —
182 Tomas Ketcham Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners M2 29
166 Joseph Clay Young Medalists M3 16
63 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure M5 38
168 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club M3 50
186 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist M3 25
184 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club M3 62
176 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes – TiC M3 30
69 Daniel Langlois M3 40
97 Philip Bennett Daniels M3 31
83 Matthew Palombaro M5 40
64 Ryan Breslin Amoroso’s Racing Team M4 17
62 Stephen Ponzer Guys Racing Club M5 15
185 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing M4 38
170 Akim Akimov M4 36
180 Shaina Kravitz W3 37
90 Werner Freymann M3 46
174 Kyle Clifford M4 30
79 Wanya Cave Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 22
187 N Johan Anestad Evolution Racing M3 46
759 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling M5 15
84 Andrew Fleming M5 37
71 Taevon Oliver M5 18
76 Brett Houser Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 32
30 starters

Proudly made possible by:

Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources