Ft Washington Results: July 6, 2016

By on August 10, 2016

Race details here.

B Race

30 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
77 1 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 25 13
64 2 Ryan Breslin Amoroso’s Racing Team M4 17 6
75 3 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 41 5
58 4 Chris Eck M4 31 4
56 5 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing M4 27 2
747 6 Justin Brubaker M5 36 2
62 7 Stephen Ponzer Guys Racing Club M5 15 1
— unplaced riders —
61 Timothy ONeil M5 54
80 Lauren Chesnutt W4 32
65 Lucas Semin M5 15
74 Quyseam Rivera M5 14
756 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling M5 15
63 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure M5 38
78 Stephen Saxton M5 33
750 Tamia Santiago Cadence Youth Cycling W4 17
754 Krystel Philson Cadence Youth Cycling W4
753 DeSean Long Cadence Youth Cycling M5
67 Anne Rock (Maurer) Deluxx Bicycles W4 54
60 Kelli Wright Guys Racing Club W4 39
68 Travis Geiser Zen Masters Racing M5 26
749 Dennis Durkin Guy’s Racing M5 60
59 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 50
57 John Reid M5 29
73 Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University W3 26
66 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling M4 37
71 Taevon Oliver M5 18
752 Ford McFadden Cadence Youth Cycling M5 17
72 Erick Frim QCW Cycling M5 59
83 Matthew Palombaro M5 40
87 Jonathan MacQueen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 33
89 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M5 31
84 Andrew Fleming M5 37
33 starters
Women’s Race

30 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
750 1 Tamia Santiago Cadence Youth Cycling W4 17 13
73 2 Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University W3 26 11
86 3 Sue Wiedorn W4 53 6
80 4 Lauren Chesnutt W4 32 3
— unplaced riders —
755 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling W4 16
748 Jennie Hun W4 26
88 Julie Erhart Women Bike PHL Racing W4 28
55 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 42
67 Anne Rock (Maurer) Deluxx Bicycles W4 54
93 Jen Dudek W4
81 Dee Anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team W4 50
754 Krystel Philson Cadence Youth Cycling W4
13 starters
A Race

50 minutes
# Place Name Team Cat Age Pts Notes
96 1 Bryan Berman Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 23 17
162 2 Vince Dunne Amoroso’s Racing Team M2 23 15
70 3 Justin Thompson Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 23 11
76 4 Brett Houser Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 32 4
95 5 Nathan Bowser M4 32 3
98 6 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans M4 26 3
93 7 Jen Dudek W4 1
97 8 Philip Bennett Daniels M3 31 1
— unplaced riders —
66 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling M4 37
62 Stephen Ponzer Guys Racing Club M5 15
100 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist M3 25
69 Daniel Langlois M3 40
65 Lucas Semin M5 15
94 Michael Green M3 37
91 William Marquis Guys Racing Club M4 57
90 Werner Freymann M3 46
74 Quyseam Rivera M5 14
751 Coleman Milligan Cadence Youth Cycling M5
71 Taevon Oliver M5 18
753 DeSean Long Cadence Youth Cycling M5
78 Stephen Saxton M5 33
85 Ryan Beck M4 27
79 Wanya Cave Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 22
24 starters

Proudly made possible by:

Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Posted in: Results
Tagged: , ,